‘MARY FIELDS

aka

STAGECOACH MARY’

An Original Novel,

‘AVAILABLE NOW’, on the ‘BARNES & NOBLE’ - Book Signing Tour -

Starting, August 6th, 2016

Don’t miss the Barnes & Noble Book Signing Tour. Click on the link in the menu below. The novel is also available digital/electronically, paperback and hardback. Pick up your copy today at, Barnes & Noble, on Amazon, or any leading book stores.


The Amazon link to purchase the novel: http://www.amazon.com/s/ref=nb_sb_ss_i_1_15/183-0025473-5027861?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=mary+fields+aka+stagecoach+mary&sprefix=mary+fields+aka%2Caps%2C758


The first 1000 hardback novels I receive, I will sign and number...don’t miss out.

 

CONTACT  INFORMATION


Alpha Wolf Productions, Inc.:  www.alphawolfprods.com

Best Friends



    Available NOW, my epic novel, “Mary Fields aka Stagecoach Mary”. The feature epic movie will soon follow, that will cover my colorful life, from the plantation where I was born a slave in 1832, to my death in Cascade, Montana, 1914.


Written by: Erich Martin Hicks


    The writer of my novel, Erich, has uncovered folklore and mis-truths regarding my life. This is taking nothing away from my epic venture, for the truth must be told.


    The novel is available at your nearest Barnes & Noble book stores, or on Amazon, and other major leading book stores near you...also available digitally.


    What Erich is striving for, is a change in the way society views us African-American/Blacks, and how we perceive ourselves. We are innovators across multiple disciplines - including the battlefield. Without question, we’ve helped build this great country, from the bottom up. With the novels, “Rescue at Pine Ridge” and my novel story, “Mary Fields aka Stagecoach Mary”, Erich is hoping more people will find inspiration with these pioneers, not just as the forerunners in African-American/Black history, but the forerunners in creating what is America today.


Thank you all for your support!

    Now the novel has been produced, Erich and the producers are speaking with other producers & directors for my ‘epic feature’. Keep watching this page for the upcoming announcement of ‘Stagecoach Mary’, and click the link below to be transferred to my blog page:


http://stagecoachmary.net/STAGECOACH_MARY/My_Blog/My_Blog.html


Thank you everyone for your patience while the producers bring this epic production to Motion Picture fruition.


Also view my ‘Facebook’ page at:


https://www.facebook.com/MaryFieldsakaStagecoachMary/?fref=ts

 

Also Friends



    This site is copyrighted © 2009 - 2016 Alpha Wolf Productions, Inc., AWP.  This site and all content relating to this site, pictures and information contained within are property of AWP.  No part of this site may be reproduced without the express consent of AWP.  This site was developed and is maintained by AWP.

Last Edited:  July 30th, 2016.